Somebody Fell Out Of The Crazy Tree…

…and hit every branch on the way down.

Nidan just did a blog here accusing me of racism.  Why am I racist?  Because I mentioned oral tradition.  And as we all know oral tradition is “based on the common belief by the upper intelligentsia that blacks are stupid.”

He then went on to imply that craig (tendollar4ways) is racist too for supposedly referring to ancient people as “nekked people wandering in the woods”. 

The irony here is that he’s injecting race and making the connection that primitive = black, which is itself kind of fucking racist.

But yeah, you skeptics might be tempted to go check out the context to see if it makes these remarks more reasonable or at least sane. 

Sadly it does not.

Advertisements

About agnophilo

Nerd.
This entry was posted in Uncategorized and tagged , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

14 Responses to Somebody Fell Out Of The Crazy Tree…

  1. Haha! I could see that first line coming. Took a look at the situation… nothing useful to add really. Trolls is trolls.

  2. Nothing to see here. 

  3. Nope you are not racist…..you are sexist.You are sexist because…….you mentioned ORAL tradition…and Men Love ORAL LOL

  4. then again women love oral too….. so nevermind LOL

  5. oral tradition. gotta keep it alive, you know. am i being off topic again? sorry.yum.

  6. agnophilo says:

    @ElliottStrange – Yup.@schallerbrandon – Meaning?@Kristenmomof3 – Haha.  Yes, everyone likes “tradition”.  You’re in a mood today : P@methodElevated – : )@complicatedlight – Okay…

  7. amygwen says:

    You pissed me off with that link, educator my ass. Don’t argue with idiots.[from Latin idiōta ignorant person, from Greek idiōtēs private person, one who lacks professional knowledge, ignoramus; see idio-]

  8. Racism never even came up at the link you posted.

  9. agnophilo says:

    @LoBornlytesThoughtPalace – Yes, it did.  Maybe you’re hallucinating.

  10. @agnophilo – Where? Nadan is basically just rambling about how your dates for the flood are incorrect.  How is that racist?

  11. agnophilo says:

    @LoBornlytesThoughtPalace – What?  Wtf are you even talking about?

Speak yer mind.

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s